?

Log in

XXX CROSS OUT THE EYES XXX [entries|friends|calendar]
Shirlz

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Jan 2005|05:12pm]
[ mood | WAY FUCKIN BETTER ]

hey.....well i never rly put my feelings in these type of things but idk if i'll ever use livejournal again. Im gonna say ......that well last year was the worst year of my life and i hope this one is a different turn. I like a guy who i'm sooo coonfused in his reactions. He's the guy i always wanted to date but nvr could fine a guy like him. He's vegan, 19 years old, in a band, and he has tattoos a piercings and idk his personallity is AWESOME! Idk if he likes me but if he does i would so go out with him! Guys this year have rly sucked.....they lied to me and got mad at me for talking to other guys......when we werent going out....and he had a g/f when he was with me....GOD! I'm better off knowing wat i want from a guy then use them and then feel sry for myself. Other then that.....i got to see my family and well some have died and pretty much the family was destroyed but the losses. I want to quit high school and now i know why Chris droped out. I wont drop out tho but i feel like i do. I meet cool people and well......then again thank god i didnt trust them in the first place cuz they are all bastards. everyone is fake and it pisses me off! I have so much stress and as much as i want to quit smoking......i dont think it'll happen. Thats y im leaving livejournal becuz i look back at it and it brings soo much sadness in my life. well if u ever want to talk to me or something go to myspace or aim me. Byes guys!

p.s i'll comment if ur special enough

<3333333333333333333333 shirlz

7 stoners said| You Stoners

[27 Dec 2004|11:04am]
[ mood | Great but sad! ]

hey guys im back but n e ways how was Xmas? mine was ok i went to the movies and opened gifts. got alot of money and more money and a teddy bear! i dont get those n e more! wat i rly wanted for Xmas but didnt get was well....a boyfriend. i want one! i rly rly rly rly rly rly do! i'm meeting alot of guys but i dont think it would work out. im so picky when it comes to guys. I guess thats something i should change but i WON'T EVER! high school sux and i dont like it i guess the people u get attached too is the only reason u'll ever miss it but other then that NOTHING.

Hey im prolly going on a Roadtrip with my best friend and im bringing Tati cuz she wants to meet her.
Claudia " hey they more the better! if u want to a bring a guy fine with me my folks won't know."

im prolly going to cut my hair soon so i'll put up pix of my new fashion statement thing.....yah

<33333333333 u guys!!

6 stoners said| You Stoners

I refuse to cut my sexy hair! [06 Dec 2004|07:43pm]
[ mood | curious ]

If i can give u guys n e present in the world what would it be???

24 stoners said| You Stoners

ATREYU!!! [31 Oct 2004|11:47am]
[ mood | FUCKING HAPPY!! ]



Omg man that show was soo kickass!! I went with Tati, since Alex couldn't go, and met some kool people there. There was this one guy who never told us his name but he wasnt hott but he wasnt ugly. He wanted to jump off a bridge if they paid him $100 cuz he happened to be drunk. lol n e ways he was like " Can I cuddle with you girls cuz i don't have jacket." Then he would pretend he new our friends. Then like later on he told us this "I usually don't come up too girls but since im drunk it works." He was 20 years old tho lol. I have too many older friends but i like that.

Then the singer of Bury the dead was singing but i think he was high or something. N e ways rite in the middle of a song he starts jumping and fell rite on his face. It was soo funny lol but he was ok.

14 stoners said| You Stoners

[12 Oct 2004|01:04am]
[ mood | refreshed ]

Omg i think i have enough money to get my tattoo finished!!!! yay!

n e ways Nancy got her tongue pierced and its awesome! i would get mine but i have braces. Im getting an industrial on my left ear tho.

I dyed alex' hair too but u cant really tell unless ur outside. Im dying mine sometime soon too!
WHO EVER WANTS TO DYE MY HAIR CAN COME AND HELP OUT!!!!

well....ttyl bitches!


and most importantly!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

IM BETTER THEN U!!!!

5 stoners said| You Stoners

dreamy!!! [30 Sep 2004|10:29pm]
[ mood | Hyper and horny ]

MY THONG IS SHOWING U GUYS!!




Some random pix of Alex, Megan, and Me...Collapse )

9 stoners said| You Stoners

Im better then u! [24 Sep 2004|07:08pm]
[ mood | FUCKING HAPPY!! ]

Hey man! I didnt go to school today!! HAHAHA.....My mom took a day off bcuz it was her Birthday Thursday. I asked her if i had to go to school and she said no. YAY!! I've been lying to my folks alot more then usual......oh well.

I got ATREYU tickets!! Im soo happy!! Im better then all u bitches!! They
re playing in the house of blues on the 30th of October.

I got detention u guys! lol so did Megan but thats ok cuz Erin, Silvia, and Megan are going to be in detention w/ me. Im doing rly bad in school tho. I think.....let me c i have an A, B, A, B, B, A, and a D.
Wait never mind im still passing.

well ttyl bitches!

4 stoners said| You Stoners

LIFE IS SHORT....BREAK SOME RULES!!! [19 Sep 2004|11:48am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Hey i went to the Eli concert friday with Alex. Its been awhile since i've hung out with her. We had alot of fun thooo!! I flashed a couple of people bcuz they wanted to c my nipple rings.I met some rly kool people too. Like Dan!! FUCK U!!! Well n e wayz lol jk . Then I'm sry .....i said i quit smoking but i cant. I brought some ciggs but i smoked like ....4 of them i think. I swear to....BUDDHA i wont do it again!! I have to quit but i need some help along the way. So please if u see me trying to smoke again ......hit me or do something so i dont. N e wayz I went to a family party yesterday and i drank alil.....yah im not drinking no more. I just dont want to get addicted to these things bcuz then its hard to stop.

I've realized that there's a guy I loved and still do who has been looking at me alot lately. He has a g/f but i think they broke up. He wants to talk to me but i just keep ignoring him. I shouldlnt do that but he hurt me so much. He has impacted my life so much. I hate him and love him. I dont know how to explain it. I'm just trying to forget him as much as possible. I need a new guy in my life who can make me happy. I know some of you knows who im talking about but yah....

13 stoners said| You Stoners

Shitty friends!!! [12 Sep 2004|08:44pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Ok im sick and tired of all you fakes out there who try to make me choose sides for shit i dont care about! If you did something i dont like i will tell you but i wont make you decide thats up to you. Watever you choose is your fault. Fuck all you poeple who have done this is the past to me!!! DONT YOU FUCKING RUIN MY LIFE YOU STUPID CUNTS!!

Well sry if i was a lil pissed off but i just cant stand people these days. Im posting pictures of all my beautiful friends that i love soo much!

PICTURES,PICTURES,PICTURES,AND MORE PICTURES OF MY FRIENDS!!!Collapse )

All these people are loyal and nice to me. DOnt get mad if i didnt put your name but that means you should change or just be yourself i dont care but thats want i have decide!!!

4 stoners said| You Stoners

Piercing bitches!!! [06 Sep 2004|02:53pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Dudes i've been thinking a lot and i decide i want to get something pierced again! maybe not n e time soon but u know wat i mean. so here are some pix of me and how i would look like if i got it done.

tehehehehehe!!Collapse ) I PUT MY NIPPLE RINGS HERE!! TAKE A LOOK!!!


Plz tell me wat i should get done!!!

11 stoners said| You Stoners

where were they going without ever knowing the way??? [31 Aug 2004|09:34pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

SHIT back to school bitches!!! My classes suck ass but The guys are hotTer then ever so thats good. I have a hott stocker....i cant tell u who but wow...

My gym teacher insulted nipple rings!! She said

" I dont want to see you girls wearing those shirts that show your belly button. I know some of you have belly button piercings and you want to show it off but I dont want to see guys looking at you with there dirty minds. Whats next you girls are going to get your nipples pierced and show it to every1?"

Right when she said that Every1 turned around and looked at me lol. I think my teacher noticed that too but she didnt say n e thing. She gives me weird looks now oh well BITCH.

Hey whose going to septemeber fest cuz im going!!????tell me kk muah! Til next time mortals!! Chao!

P.S. dont u just love my new journal look???? u better!!

7 stoners said| You Stoners

iii Back Bitches !!! [19 Aug 2004|10:49pm]
[ mood | IN LOVE ]

ECUADOR PIXCollapse )

OMG!! i had so much fun, i wish i was back there still. I got my nipples pierced and my belly button. It hurt like a bitch!!! My kool hippie aunt took me to this one place and did it there and it cost me less then $20 for all the piercings.

I also met the love of my life. I have the weird feeling about him. My mom was suppose to marry his dad when they were young but she never did. NOw im with his son. His name is Javier and he's 16. He's in a band and is tall and dark and handsome awww!!! I had the perfect kiss too!! I took him to my cousin house and went to the roof to see the stars and city lights. If u c the Ecuador pix on the last journal u c this beautiful sight but imagen it at night!!! We were talking about then i said:

me: i have a question......wait...never mind
Javier: no just tell me i dont care...plz just tell me
me: could i give u a kiss??
Javier: (looks at me stays quiet for 5 secs and looks shocked) ye....yes...ss~!! (being all shy)
AND MUAH!!!!! It was a sweet simple peck on the lips. AWW!!! Thats how far we ever went. He never touched me n e where or french me or said n e thing that meant to make out w/ him or go farther. Everyday i saw him i would give him a kiss on the lips. The longer a guy takes to do n e thing with you the more he respects you.

My cousin whose friends w/ him told me this too:

I asked him if he had a g/f and he said no. Then i asked him if he wanted one and he said HELL NO!! Then i asked him what do u think of my cousin ( me ) and he said he has never met n e one like me and he wished i could stay. He said i made him feel nice and loved how much we are in common. He siad he would go out w/ me AHH!!! HEHEHEHHEHE!! Alot of things happened over there i'll tell u later cuz its TOO MUCH TO WRITE!!!

5 stoners said| You Stoners

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]